The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

d



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 7618

1 2 3 4 5 ... 254» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
2 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
3 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
4 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
5 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
6 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
7 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
8 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
9 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
10 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
11 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
12 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
13 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
14 Addison, Charles  1848North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18323
15 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
16 Addison, George  13 Dec 1843North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7346
17 Addison, George  Abt 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7351
18 Addison, Isabella  Abt 1874South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
19 Addison, James  1890South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18334
20 Addison, John Henry  1833North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18319
21 Addison, Joseph  1838North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18321
22 Addison, Joseph  Abt 1879South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7350
23 Addison, Margaret  Abt 1870South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7348
24 Addison, Mary Alice  Abt 1876South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
25 Addison, Mary Ann  1850North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18324
26 Addison, Meldrum  1869North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18332
27 Addison, Stephen Knott  15 Oct 1888South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18737
28 Addison, Stephen Nott  1836North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
29 Addison, Tudor  1841North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18322
30 Ainsley, Benjamin  1878South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18910

1 2 3 4 5 ... 254» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 1650

1 2 3 4 5 ... 55» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
2 Aldwinckle, Thomas  2 May 1708St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13744
3 Aldwinckle, Thomas  21 Jan 1740St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13746
4 Anderson, Margaret Jane  1 Jan 1845St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
5 Anker, Abraham  2 Nov 1804St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13961
6 Anker, Abraham  27 Jan 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13338
7 Anker, Abraham  7 Apr 1819St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13282
8 Anker, Abraham  13 Jun 1832St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
9 Anker, Abraham  9 Jul 1843St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
10 Anker, Abraham  26 May 1844St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13289
11 Anker, Abraham  14 Feb 1855St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13967
12 Anker, Abraham  14 Apr 1860St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14007
13 Anker, Alice  25 Sep 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13285
14 Anker, Alice Ann  19 Jan 1865St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14011
15 Anker, Amey Todd  30 Nov 1832St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13995
16 Anker, Ann  30 Jul 1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
17 Anker, Ann  19 Sep 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14038
18 Anker, Ann  3 Sep 1816St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
19 Anker, Anne  9 Aug 1808St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13973
20 Anker, Betsy  23 Oct 1836St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13411
21 Anker, Charles  20 Jan 1853St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13286
22 Anker, Charlotte  26 May 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14032
23 Anker, Charlotte  10 Apr 1835St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13996
24 Anker, Eleanor  18 Dec 1800St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13976
25 Anker, Eliza Ann  21 Jan 1869St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14010
26 Anker, Elizabeth  20 Nov 1802St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13975
27 Anker, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14033
28 Anker, Elizabeth  15 Nov 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14037
29 Anker, Elizabeth  10 Mar 1815St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14040
30 Anker, Elizabeth  3 May 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14044

1 2 3 4 5 ... 55» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 1944

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
2 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
3 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
4 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
5 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
6 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
7 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
8 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
9 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
10 Aitken, Eileen Edith  19 Jan 1983Camden, London I14349
11 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
12 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
13 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
14 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
15 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
16 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
17 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433
18 Amos, Ann  1818Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
19 Anchor, Elizabeth  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15442
20 Anchor, James  1724Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15440
21 Anderson, Dorothy  22 Dec 1941South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
22 Anderson, Elizabeth  1882Rochford, Essex I1007
23 Anderson, Margaret Jane  27 Jan 1926North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
24 Anderson, Thomas  1890North Shields, Tyne And Wear I844
25 Andrew, Isaac  20 Nov 1949New Zealand I14685
26 Andrew, Leicester Selwyn  2 Sep 1987New Zealand I14686
27 Andrew, Samuel  11 Aug 1943New Zealand I14721
28 Andrew, William Bale  26 Jul 1916Springston, New Zealand I14722
29 Anker, Abraham  29 Mar 1819Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13334
30 Anker, Abraham  1833St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 782

1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
2 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
3 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
4 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
5 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
6 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
7 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
8 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
9 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
10 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
11 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
12 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
13 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
14 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739
15 Ball, Alice  23 May 1869Pinxton, Derbyshire I23456
16 Ball, Anthony  2 Oct 1793South Normanton, Derbyshire I22532
17 Ball, Charles  28 Dec 1815St Michael and All Angels, South Normanton, Derbyshire I12880
18 Ball, Charlotte  12 Oct 1811South Normanton, Derbyshire I14899
19 Ball, Elizabeth  24 Nov 1795Pinxton, Derbyshire I23451
20 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Feb 1802Pinxton, Derbyshire I23450
21 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Mar 1806South Normanton, Derbyshire I14898
22 Ball, Elizabeth  6 May 1816South Normanton, Derbyshire I14905
23 Ball, Emma  8 Nov 1874Swanwick, Derbyshire I23471
24 Ball, Ezra  18 Mar 1890Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I12757
25 Ball, Francis  13 Apr 1825South Normanton, Derbyshire I25220
26 Ball, George  13 Jun 1790South Normanton, Derbyshire I24095
27 Ball, Isaac  18 Jan 1778South Normanton, Derbyshire I24093
28 Ball, Isaac  1 Jan 1859South Normanton, Derbyshire I12809
29 Ball, Jane  1 Mar 1831South Normanton, Derbyshire I12782
30 Ball, Jane  17 Nov 1835South Normanton, Derbyshire I22524

1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»



Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 42

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
4 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
5 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
6 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
7 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
8 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
9 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
10 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
11 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
12 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
13 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
14 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
15 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
16 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
17 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
18 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
19 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
20 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
21 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
22 Liquorish, Charles William  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I20006
23 Martin, George James  1918Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I12063
24 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1943Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I19281
25 Naylor, Roy Eric Alan  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I6067
26 Nessworthy, Matthew  1916Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I7109
27 Nessworthy, Matthew  1917Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I7091
28 Pay, James Henry  1918Loos Memorial, Loos-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I9119
29 Shardalow, Albert George  1919Berlaimont Communal Cemetery Extension, Berlaimont, Nord, France I16962
30 Shardalow, Henry Walter  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16963

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Thomas  1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
3 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
4 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
5 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
6 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
7 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
8 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
9 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
10 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
11 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
12 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Crauford, Peter Lane  Nov 1947Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914

Education

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
11 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
12 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
13 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
14 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
15 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
16 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
17 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
18 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
19 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
20 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
21 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
22 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
23 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
24 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
25 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
26 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 77

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Beadsworth, Joseph  3 Sep 1925SS Berrima, London I10846
8 Boon, Elizabeth  Jun 1912RMS Ascania, London I11608
9 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
10 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
11 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
12 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
13 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
14 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
15 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  14 Oct 1910SS Lake Eerie, London I16594
16 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
17 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  16 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
19 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
20 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
21 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
22 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
23 Claypole, Thomas John  3 Aug 1923RMS Doric, Liverpool, Merseyside I11113
24 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
25 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
26 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845
27 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
28 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil I1233
29 Craxford, Ada Jane  14 Oct 1922SS Regina, Liverpool, Merseyside I220
30 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195

1 2 3 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 67

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13186
3 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
4 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Gwendoline  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13293
6 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
7 Boon, Elizabeth  24 Jun 1912RMS Ascania, Quebec, Canada I11608
8 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
9 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
10 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
11 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
12 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
13 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
14 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
16 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
17 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
18 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
19 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
20 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
21 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
23 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
24 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
25 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
26 Croxton, George Christopher  24 Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Quebec, Canada I19344
27 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21094
28 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21095
29 Dickinson, William  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I10433
30 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18848

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
3 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
4 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
5 Osborn, Eliza Sophia  3 Jan 1900London I506
6 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
7 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883

Military Service

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
2 Binley, George William  1915Baghdad, Iraq I15992
3 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
4 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
5 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
6 Craxford, Allen  1862-1866Rawalpindi, India I327
7 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
8 Jarvis, Jabez  1886India I11567
9 Martin, John  1879-1891India I11575
10 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
11 Terry, Charles John  1915Flanders, Belgium I2295
12 Thornton, Alan  Between 1939 and 1945Middle East I11938
13 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
14 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 54

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
2 Borrow, William  London I829
3 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
4 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
5 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
6 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
7 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
8 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
9 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
10 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
11 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
12 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
13 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
14 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
15 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
16 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
17 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
18 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
19 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
20 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
21 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
22 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
23 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
24 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
25 Craxford, Vera Lilian Mary  1938Rushden, Northamptonshire I7491
26 Craxford, William  1812Carpenter's Arms, Kensington, London I320
27 Craxford, William John  1871London I308
28 Davies, Norman Hector  Between 1935 and 196964, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
29 Davies, Norman Hector  196966, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
30 Farmer, John Bretland  1911Imperial College, London I13476

1 2 Next»



Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 13007

1 2 3 4 5 ... 434» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
5 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
6 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
7 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
8 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
9 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
10 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
11 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
12 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
13 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
14 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
15 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
16 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
17 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
18 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
19 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
20 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
21 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
22 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
23 Abbott, Walter  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25497
24 Abbott, William  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
25 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
26 Absalom, Harriott  1827Leonards Timber Yard, Pedlars Lane, Lambeth, London I837
27 Absalom, Harriott  185181, Commercial Road, Lambeth, London I837
28 Adams, Ada  19019, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10401
29 Adams, Alfred  19019, Stonebridge Street, North Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I10399
30 Adams, Ann  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10380

1 2 3 4 5 ... 434» Next»



Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Mente, Frederick  25 Sep 1850London I1311

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 1950

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Langmead  24 Sep 1933London F619
5 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
6 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
7 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
8 Adams / Scotti  1914London F11749
9 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
10 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
11 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
12 Aldwinckle / Horspool  4 Nov 1847Draughton, Northamptonshire F13309
13 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
14 Allen / Rewcastle  1873South Shields, Tyne and Wear F10745
15 Allett / Crane  1876Rutland F10264
16 Allsop / Clipson  3 Aug 1766Geddington, Northamptonshire F10923
17 Almond / Day  1840Rutland F13230
18 Alvey / Gaskin  27 Apr 1852South Normanton, Derbyshire F12633
19 Anchor / Bevil  1709Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F10033
20 Anderson / Rochester  1863North Shields, Tyne And Wear F224
21 Andrew / Batt  6 Feb 1863New Zealand F9831
22 Andrew / Cox  13 Apr 1905Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9817
23 Andrew / Cox  26 Apr 1906Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9830
24 Andrew / Godfrey  8 Apr 1936New Zealand F9818
25 Anker / Ashpool  4 Apr 1866Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9440
26 Anker / Bedford  11 Oct 1864Coates, Cambridgeshire F9472
27 Anker / Bedford  13 Jul 1918Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9434
28 Anker / Bellamy  1903Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9609
29 Anker / Butt  1921Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9442
30 Anker / Cheshire  22 Feb 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9623

1 2 3 4 5 ... 65» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
2 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
3 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
4 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site