The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

U



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 4712

1 2 3 4 5 ... 158» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1870Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
3 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
4 Abraham, Phyllis  1897Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
5 Adams, Charlotte  1853Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
6 Adams, Elsie  25 Feb 1920Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10416
7 Adams, Florence  1907Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
8 Adams, George  1910Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10406
9 Adams, Mary Elizabeth  1905Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10404
10 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
11 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
12 Addison, George  Abt 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7351
13 Addison, Isabella  Abt 1874South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
14 Addison, James  1890South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18334
15 Addison, Joseph  Abt 1879South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7350
16 Addison, Margaret  Abt 1870South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7348
17 Addison, Mary Alice  Abt 1876South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
18 Addison, Stephen Knott  15 Oct 1888South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18737
19 Adkin, Gladys May  18 Oct 1906Loughborough, Leicestershire I12903
20 Adkins, Frances Annie  1877Market Harborough, Leicestershire I16175
21 Ainsley, Benjamin  1878South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18910
22 Ainsley, Eleanor  1865South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18905
23 Ainsley, George  1874South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18909
24 Ainsley, Jane A  1870South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18906
25 Ainsley, Michael  1868South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18904
26 Ainsley, Robert  1840South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
27 Alcock, Dorothy  Abt 1781Duffield, Derbyshire I23904
28 Allen, Annie  1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17944
29 Allen, Charles  1844South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
30 Allen, Charlotte  1879South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17949

1 2 3 4 5 ... 158» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 1210

1 2 3 4 5 ... 41» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  5 Jan 1871Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
3 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
4 Almond, John  27 Mar 1842Bringhurst, Leicestershire I23018
5 Anderson, Margaret Jane  1 Jan 1845St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
6 Anker, Abraham  2 Nov 1804St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13961
7 Anker, Abraham  27 Jan 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13338
8 Anker, Abraham  7 Apr 1819St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13282
9 Anker, Abraham  13 Jun 1832St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
10 Anker, Abraham  9 Jul 1843St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
11 Anker, Abraham  26 May 1844St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13289
12 Anker, Abraham  14 Feb 1855St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13967
13 Anker, Abraham  14 Apr 1860St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14007
14 Anker, Alice  25 Sep 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13285
15 Anker, Alice Ann  19 Jan 1865St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14011
16 Anker, Amey Todd  30 Nov 1832St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13995
17 Anker, Ann  30 Jul 1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
18 Anker, Ann  19 Sep 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14038
19 Anker, Ann  3 Sep 1816St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
20 Anker, Anne  9 Aug 1808St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13973
21 Anker, Betsy  23 Oct 1836St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13411
22 Anker, Charles  20 Jan 1853St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13286
23 Anker, Charlotte  26 May 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14032
24 Anker, Charlotte  10 Apr 1835St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13996
25 Anker, Eleanor  18 Dec 1800St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13976
26 Anker, Eliza Ann  21 Jan 1869St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14010
27 Anker, Elizabeth  20 Nov 1802St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13975
28 Anker, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14033
29 Anker, Elizabeth  15 Nov 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14037
30 Anker, Elizabeth  10 Mar 1815St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14040

1 2 3 4 5 ... 41» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 1298

1 2 3 4 5 ... 44» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1945Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria I19710
2 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
3 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
4 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
5 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
6 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
7 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
8 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
9 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
10 Anderson, Dorothy  22 Dec 1941South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
11 Anker, Abraham  1833St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
12 Anker, Ada Maria  7 Feb 1969Bournemouth, Dorset I13342
13 Anker, Ann  1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
14 Anker, Ann  1831St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
15 Anker, Barbara  11 Apr 2001Gloucester, Gloucestershire I13186
16 Anker, James  1827St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14029
17 Anker, Robert  1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14054
18 Anker, Sarah  Dec 1810St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14036
19 Anker, Thomas  1808St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14055
20 Anker, Thomas  1831St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14024
21 Anker, Walter Henry  1990Guildford, Surrey I18371
22 Anker, William  1818St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13978
23 Anker, William  1924Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I15490
24 Arthur, Hannah Thompson  Apr 1988South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18157
25 Asher, Catharine  21 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
26 Asher, Sarah  25 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
27 Askew, Robert  1885Weardale, County Durham I1096
28 Aynsley, Robert  1958South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7330
29 Bacon, James  Bef 1855South Normanton, Derbyshire I24039
30 Bainbridge, Elizabeth  1841South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18681

1 2 3 4 5 ... 44» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 453

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
2 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
3 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
4 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
5 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
6 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
7 Asher, Sarah  26 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25685
8 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
9 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
10 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
11 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
12 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739
13 Ball, Anthony  2 Oct 1793South Normanton, Derbyshire I22532
14 Ball, Charles  28 Dec 1815St Michael and All Angels, South Normanton, Derbyshire I12880
15 Ball, Charlotte  12 Oct 1811South Normanton, Derbyshire I14899
16 Ball, Elizabeth  9 Mar 1806South Normanton, Derbyshire I14898
17 Ball, Elizabeth  6 May 1816South Normanton, Derbyshire I14905
18 Ball, Francis  13 Apr 1825South Normanton, Derbyshire I25220
19 Ball, George  13 Jun 1790South Normanton, Derbyshire I24095
20 Ball, Isaac  18 Jan 1778South Normanton, Derbyshire I24093
21 Ball, Isaac  1 Jan 1859South Normanton, Derbyshire I12809
22 Ball, Jane  1 Mar 1831South Normanton, Derbyshire I12782
23 Ball, Jane  17 Nov 1835South Normanton, Derbyshire I22524
24 Ball, John  27 Sep 1764South Normanton, Derbyshire I24096
25 Ball, John  7 May 1795South Normanton, Derbyshire I24059
26 Ball, Joseph  19 Jun 1800South Normanton, Derbyshire I14890
27 Ball, Joseph  18 Jan 1804South Normanton, Derbyshire I14883
28 Ball, Joseph  23 Feb 1836South Normanton, Derbyshire I14876
29 Ball, Mark Jackson  1 May 1880Holy Trinity Church, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I14869
30 Ball, Mary  16 Apr 1817South Normanton, Derbyshire I14903

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»



Census return

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 51

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
3 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
4 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
5 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
6 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
7 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
8 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
9 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
10 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
11 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
12 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
13 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
14 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
15 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
16 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
17 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
18 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
19 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639
20 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
21 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
22 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
23 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
24 Lineker, James Blackwell  1919Schoonselhof Cemetery, Antwerp, Belgium I10451
25 Martin, George James  1918Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I12063
26 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1943Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I19281
27 Naylor, Roy Eric Alan  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I6067
28 Nessworthy, Matthew  1916Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I7109
29 Nessworthy, Matthew  1917Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I7091
30 Nessworthy, Robert Robson  1915Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I9509

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
3 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
4 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
5 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
6 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
7 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
8 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
9 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
10 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
11 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
12 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
13 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
14 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
15 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
11 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
12 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
13 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
14 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
15 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
16 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
17 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
18 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
19 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
20 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
21 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
22 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
23 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 39

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
5 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
6 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
7 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
8 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
9 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
10 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
11 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
12 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
13 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
14 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
15 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
16 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
17 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
18 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
19 Freeman, Charles  28 Apr 1900RMS Dunvegan Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I17760
20 Freeman, Sydney  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18535
21 Giddons, Mary Ann  22 Mar 1849Branken Moor, Plymouth, Devon I18949
22 Haywood, Joseph  7 Oct 1842Port Jackson, New South Wales, Australia I11450
23 Inkle, Anne  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I23298
24 Kemshead, Martha Elizabeth  16 Dec 1905RMS Braemar Castle, Southampton England - Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I13845
25 Lineker, James Frederick  20 Aug 1920RMS Ormonde, London-Fremantle Australia, Atlantic Ocean I10465
26 Lineker, Norah Winifred  20 Aug 1920RMS Ormonde, London-Fremantle Australia, Atlantic Ocean I10466
27 Naylor, Margery Ann  1952RMS Queen Mary, Southampton I6211
28 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I25625
29 Panter, Thomas  May 1849SS Whitlby, Plymouth I17823
30 Peet, Lucy Emma  24 Aug 1929RMS Empress of Australia, Southampton, Hampshire I21403

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Liquorish, Harold  18 Mar 1882Rangoon, Burma I15913

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 73

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
6 Anker, Gwendoline  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13293
7 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
8 Boon, Elizabeth  24 Jun 1912RMS Ascania, Quebec, Canada I11608
9 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
10 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
11 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
12 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
13 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
14 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
15 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
16 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  23 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, New York, New York, USA I13292
17 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
19 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
20 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
21 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
22 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
23 Crane, Charles  1884New York, New York, USA I11137
24 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
25 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
26 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
27 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
28 Croxton, George Christopher  24 Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Quebec, Canada I19344
29 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
30 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
2 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
3 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69
3 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883

Military Service

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Allett, Arthur  1915Turkey I16184
2 Carr, David  1914Ypres, Belgium I13625
3 Claypole, William  1917Belgium I1639
4 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
5 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
6 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
7 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
8 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
9 Oliver, Frederick  1914-1915Belgium I10596
10 Strowger, Bessie Olive  1944Belgium I11828
11 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
12 Terry, Charles John  1915Flanders, Belgium I2295
13 Thornton, Harold  1946Burma I11823
14 Walpole, Harold Edgar  Sep 1917-Nov 1918Belgium I13670

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Powell, Betty Andrea  9 Dec 1949Los Angeles, California, USA I10732

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 39

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Benson, Edward  18914, Ruby Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I25460
2 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
3 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
4 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
5 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
6 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
7 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
8 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
9 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
10 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
11 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
12 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
13 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
14 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
15 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
16 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
17 Craxford, Vera Lilian Mary  1938Rushden, Northamptonshire I7491
18 Craxford, William James  1960Gloucester, Gloucestershire I275
19 Davies, Norman Hector  Between 1935 and 196964, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
20 Davies, Norman Hector  196966, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
21 Georgeson, Ann Dale  188920, Rudyerd Street, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I10963
22 Hobbs, Richard  1891Chequers Public House, Wootton, Kent I7851
23 Hobbs, Richard  1901Endeavour Inn, Wootton, Kent I7851
24 Martin, Walter George  188212, York Street, Southwark, London I268
25 Matkin, Charles  1870Woburn, Bedfordshire I244
26 May, Charles  1881The Barracks, Northgate, Canterbury, Kent I2245
27 Nessworthy, Ambrose  12 Feb 1891-29 Jun 1891Hull, East Yorkshire I7312
28 Pattinson, Mary Jane  1914269, Buddle Road, Benwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear I9428
29 Pridmore, George  1851(7), Bunker Hill, Glendon, Northamptonshire I25473
30 Pridmore, James  1861(34), Brooke Lodge, Southwick, Northamptonshire I11489

1 2 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 8097

1 2 3 4 5 ... 270» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
4 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
5 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
6 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
7 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
8 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
9 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
10 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
11 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
12 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
13 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
14 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
15 Abbott, Walter  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25497
16 Ablett, Emily  1911(104), West Langton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I25773
17 Abraham, Phyllis  190127, Oxford Street, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales I13554
18 Absalom, Harriott  1861Belle Vue Cottage, Folkestone, Kent I837
19 Adams, Ada  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10401
20 Adams, Alfred  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10399
21 Adams, Annie  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10400
22 Adams, Archibald  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
23 Adams, Charlotte  1881Bonaw Quarry, Ardchattan, Argyllshire, Scotland I15864
24 Adams, Charlotte  1905Hill Side, Mountsorrel, Leicesterhire I15864
25 Adams, Florence  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10405
26 Adams, George  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10406
27 Adams, Joseph  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10375
28 Adams, Mary Elizabeth  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10404
29 Adams, Sarah Gertrude  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10402
30 Adams, William Joseph  1911White Street, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10403

1 2 3 4 5 ... 270» Next»



Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 1589

1 2 3 4 5 ... 53» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
3 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
4 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
5 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
6 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
7 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
8 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
9 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
10 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
11 Allen / Rewcastle  1873South Shields, Tyne and Wear F10745
12 Allen / Waterfield  6 Jan 1820Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F12785
13 Allett / Crane  1876Rutland F10264
14 Almond / Day  1840Rutland F13230
15 Almond / Green  1902Stoke Albany, Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13227
16 Almond / Stokes  1878Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13228
17 Alvey / Gaskin  27 Apr 1852South Normanton, Derbyshire F12633
18 Andrew / Cox  13 Apr 1905Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9817
19 Andrew / Cox  26 Apr 1906Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9830
20 Anker / Cheshire  22 Feb 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9623
21 Anker / Deboo  16 Oct 1865St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9638
22 Anker / Fisher  1862St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9629
23 Anker / Green  17 Jul 1815St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9632
24 Anker / Green  20 Nov 1846St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9630
25 Anker / Hadden  16 Nov 1797St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9633
26 Anker / Heads  28 Oct 1834St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9471
27 Anker / Hollis  19 May 1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9446
28 Anker / Jarvis  6 Jun 1797St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9622
29 Anker / Jazeldine  5 Nov 1826St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9620
30 Anker / Jormins  6 Aug 1793St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9634

1 2 3 4 5 ... 53» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
3 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
4 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
5 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site