The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

T



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 15869

1 2 3 4 5 ... 529» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1870Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 John  1850Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
3 John Routhan  1853Warkton, Kettering, Northamptonshire I25949
4 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
5 Abbott, Alfred James  1852Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28589
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Ann  1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
8 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
9 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  1896Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27550
10 Abbott, Chapman  25 Jun 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
11 Abbott, Charlotte  1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
12 Abbott, Comfort  1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
13 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
14 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
15 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1890Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
16 Abbott, Fanny Elizabeth  1853Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28590
17 Abbott, Francis Bernard  6 Sep 1894Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
18 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
19 Abbott, Frank William  1893Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27549
20 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
21 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
22 Abbott, John Charles  1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
23 Abbott, Lily Sarah  1879Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
24 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  1891Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27551
25 Abbott, Martha Tansley  1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
26 Abbott, Mary  1803Twywell, Thrapston, Northamptonshire I24625
27 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
28 Abbott, Robert Ernest  1889Kettering, Northamptonshire I27540
29 Abbott, Samuel  1858Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
30 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206

1 2 3 4 5 ... 529» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 3486

1 2 3 4 5 ... 117» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  5 Jan 1871Cleator Moor, Cumbria I19710
2 Abbott, Ann  27 Dec 1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
3 Abbott, Chapman  30 Sep 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
4 Abbott, Charlotte  14 Dec 1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
5 Abbott, Comfort  27 Jun 1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
6 Abbott, John Charles  29 Oct 1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
7 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
8 Abbott, Martha Tansley  20 Apr 1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
9 Abbott, Robert Ernest  17 Mar 1889Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire I27540
10 Abbott, Samuel  27 Feb 1859Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
11 Adams, Archibald  23 May 1903Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire I10376
12 Addison, Mary  15 Jul 1815Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20026
13 Addison, Robert Lenton  20 Mar 1813Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20025
14 Addison, Sarah  1 Oct 1818Harringworth, Northamptonshire I20027
15 Aldwinckle, Alice  2 Jan 1809Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27146
16 Aldwinckle, Alice  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23193
17 Aldwinckle, Alice  25 Oct 1835Cottingham, Northamptonshire I18053
18 Aldwinckle, Ann  27 Dec 1807Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27147
19 Aldwinckle, Ann Grey  17 Sep 1837Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26155
20 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  23 Apr 1773Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27145
21 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  17 Nov 1814Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
22 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  10 Aug 1815Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26140
23 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  14 Dec 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23211
24 Aldwinckle, Benjamin  20 Jan 1779Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27134
25 Aldwinckle, Caroline  29 Jan 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23194
26 Aldwinckle, Eliza  14 May 1820Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26172
27 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  25 Dec 1785Cottingham, Northamptonshire I27135
28 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  21 Apr 1805Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26182
29 Aldwinckle, Elizabeth  11 Aug 1813Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26174
30 Aldwinckle, Henry  3 Jul 1780Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189

1 2 3 4 5 ... 117» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 4677

1 2 3 4 5 ... 156» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  Mar 1897Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Evelyn Mary  1891Kettering, Northamptonshire I27572
3 Abbott, Frank Ernest  8 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
4 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1967Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
5 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
6 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
7 Abbott, William  1874Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28586
8 Abram, Silas  Jan 1916Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
9 Abram, Silas Joseph  Jan 1939Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
10 Absalom, Harriott  1 Mar 1862Folkestone, Kent I837
11 Adams, Charlotte  26 Aug 1905Leicestershire I15864
12 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
13 Adams, Mary Ann  Bef 1881Cottingham, Northamptonshire I16013
14 Adams, Sarah  1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
15 Adcock, Clara Ada  1961Leicester, Leicestershire I22069
16 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
17 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
18 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
19 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
20 Addison, Robert Pridmore  Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
21 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
22 Adkins, Frances Annie  1957Corby, Northamptonshire I16175
23 Adkins, Henrietta  1910Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
24 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
25 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
26 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
27 Aldwinckle, Alice  1886Bringhurst, Leicestershire I18053
28 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Bef 1824Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23226
29 Aldwinckle, Henry  1842Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23189
30 Aldwinckle, John  5 Nov 1854Cottingham, Northamptonshire I26136

1 2 3 4 5 ... 156» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1612

1 2 3 4 5 ... 54» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abbott, Frank Ernest  10 Mar 1911Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
3 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
4 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
5 Adams, Charlotte  29 Aug 1905Christ Church, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire I15864
6 Adams, Sarah  28 Mar 1802Gretton, Northamptonshire I17252
7 Addison, Robert Pridmore  17 Nov 1860Gretton, Northamptonshire I20030
8 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
9 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Abt 18 Apr 1888Foster Hill Road Cemetery, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
10 Aldwinckle, Rebecca  20 Nov 1880Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23192
11 Allen, Lucy Henrietta  6 Dec 1967Skeffington, Leicestershire I25778
12 Almond, Edward  23 Apr 1803Great Easton, Leicestershire I24246
13 Almond, Humphrey  13 Feb 1797Great Easton, Leicestershire I24278
14 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
15 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
16 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
17 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
18 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
19 Anker, Edward  7 Dec 1977Chester Crematorium, Chester, Cheshire I13394
20 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
21 Anker, George Hollis  28 Apr 1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13336
22 Anker, Gertrude  Abt 22nd Aug 1915Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13278
23 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
24 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
25 Arnett, Frances Emily  21 Aug 1897Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27809
26 Arnett, Walter John  9 May 1949Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
27 Ashby, Jane  21 Oct 1851St James the Great, Gretton, Northamptonshire I139
28 Ashby, Sarah  6 May 1855Great Easton, Leicestershire I9790
29 Asher, Catharine  22 Feb 1804Marston Trussell, Northamptonshire I25682
30 Asher, Mary Henrietta  6 Oct 1852Cottingham, Northamptonshire I22837

1 2 3 4 5 ... 54» Next»



Adopted

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Swann, Nellie Youle  Bef 1901Leicester, Leicestershire I232

Alt. Christening

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Christening    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Lucy  11 Feb 1859Gretton, Northamptonshire I48

Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 77

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Albert George  1920Cologne Southern Cemetery, Cologne, Germany I13279
4 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
5 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
6 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
7 Beadsworth, Charles William  1920Pozieres Memorial, Albert, Somme, France I27282
8 Beadsworth, Harry  1932Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I1355
9 Beadsworth, William Joseph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I10841
10 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
11 Bretland, Edward  1919Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I13446
12 Carr, David  1916Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I13625
13 Chalmers, Ralph  1927Ypres Menin Gate Memorial, Ieper, Belgium I16693
14 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
15 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
16 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
17 Claypole, Charles Leslie  1920Ploegsteert Memorial, Mesen, Belgium I21336
18 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
19 Coles, Frank  1920Portsmouth Naval Memorial, Portsmouth, Hampshire I18834
20 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
21 Crane, Ernest  1918Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I16116
22 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
23 Craxford, Henry  1918St Laurence Church, Kirby Misperton, North Yorkshire I241
24 Craxford, Lionel George  1966St Brannock Parish Church, Braunton, Devon I258
25 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
26 Craxford, William George  1975Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery, Singapore, Singapore I287
27 Craythorne, Lawson  1916Thiepval Memorial, Somme, France I21839
28 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
29 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
30 Francis, Walter  1917Malta Capucinni Naval Cemetery, Kalkara, Malta I8639

1 2 3 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Joseph  2 Jul 1870Bristol, Avon I12471
3 Claypole, Mary Ellen  12 Jul 1889Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I9941
4 Claypole, Thomas  9 Jun 1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
5 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
6 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
7 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
8 Craxford, David  18 Oct 1886Police Court, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
9 Craxford, David  Jul 1890Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I143
10 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
11 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
12 Craxford, John Robert  10 Feb 1894Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I137
13 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
14 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
15 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
16 Fracey, Mary  1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I23669
17 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
18 Lenton, Amos  22 Feb 1862Wellingborough Petty Sessions, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire I20220
19 Sculthorpe, John  29 Nov 1844Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I16113
20 Tansley, Alfred  24 Oct 1866Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10156
21 Tansley, David  2 May 1845Kettering Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I10146
22 Tansley, David Bertram  16 Oct 1911Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I12583
23 Tansley, David Peach  Nov 1883Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
24 Tansley, David Peach  3 Oct 1889Police Court, Town Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire I10155
25 Tilley, Francis  3 Mar 1858Leicestershire Quarter Sessions, Leicester, Leicestershire I17754
26 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754
27 Tilley, Francis  10 Oct 1862Western Australia, Australia I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Thornton, Harold  Abt 1938University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823

Education

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
11 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
12 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
13 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
14 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
15 Craxford, Sydney Robert  1925Leamington College, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire I58
16 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
17 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
18 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
19 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
20 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
21 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
22 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
23 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963
24 Thornton, Alan  1930Wyggeston Grammer School For Boys, Leicester, Leicestershire I11938
25 Thornton, Harold  1935University College, Leicester, Leicestershire I11823
26 Tilley, Emma Jane  1883Holy Trinity Church, Leicester, Leicestershire I17723

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 55

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
8 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
11 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
12 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
13 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
14 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
15 Chamberlain, Alfred Edward  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21613
16 Chamberlain, Cynthia Mary Elizabeth  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27583
17 Chamberlain, Ralph  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27578
18 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
19 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
20 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
21 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
22 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
23 Crauford, Derek Percival  Mar 1951SS Stirling Castle, Durban, South Africa I1233
24 Crauford, Derek Percival  Apr 1952SS Oronsay, Gibraltar I1233
25 Crauford, Derek Percival  Sep 1956SS Mataroa, Balboa, Panama I1233
26 Craxford, Albert Oswald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I1195
27 Craxford, Gerald  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6204
28 Craxford, John  25 May 1912RMS Carthaginian, Liverpool, Merseyside I221
29 Elliott, Mary  11 May 1901RMS Gaika, Southampton, Hampshire I18529
30 Foster, William  27 Jun 1914SS Letitia, Glasgow, Scotland I25987

1 2 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377
3 Dunkley, Laurence John  22 Oct 1917Portsmouth, Hampshire I21617
4 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  12 Mar 1915Cosham, Portsmouth, Hampshire I27764

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 70

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
3 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
4 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Beadsworth, Joseph  Sep 1925SS Berrima, Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia I10846
7 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
8 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
9 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
10 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
11 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
12 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
13 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
14 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  21 Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Falmouth, Cornwall I13292
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
16 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
17 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
18 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
19 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
20 Crauford, Derek Percival  6 Apr 1951SS Stirling Castle, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
21 Crauford, Derek Percival  3 May 1952SS Oronsay, Southampton, Hampshire I1233
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
23 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
24 Craxford, Charlotte  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I65
25 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
26 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21094
27 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I21095
28 Dickinson, William  Apr 1896RMS Gallia, Boston, Massachusetts, USA I10433
29 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18848
30 Elliott, Mary  Jul 1901RMS Gaika, Cape Town, South Africa I18529

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Benson, Isabella  22 Apr 1965Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
3 Crane, Henry Alfred  5 Oct 1861Cottingham, Northamptonshire I9732
4 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
5 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
6 Craxford, John  12 Jul 1848Kettering, Northamptonshire I106
7 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
8 Craxford, Thomas  11 Oct 1834Peacock Inn, Market Harborough, Leicestershire I53
9 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
10 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
11 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Clive Lane  21 Dec 1944Touffreville, Caen, France I919
2 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175
3 Craxford, Joe  1900South Africa I69

Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, Matthew  5 Dec 1907Chatham, Kent I7091

Military Service

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Allett, Arthur  1915Turkey I16184
2 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
3 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
4 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
5 Cook, George  1917Malta I176
6 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
7 Craxford, George William  Between 1940 and 1942Egypt I1
8 Craxford, George William  Oct 1942El Alamein, Egypt I1
9 Craxford, George William  Between 1943 and 1945Naples, Italy I1
10 Craxford, Henry Joseph  1945Italy I1175
11 Craxford, James  1918Colchester, Essex I227
12 Craxford, William  1856-1861Portsmouth, Hampshire I22
13 Francis, Walter  1914-1916Malta I8639
14 Heath, Ernest William  10 May 1917Mesopotamia I28411
15 Hexter, William Charles  Between 1901and 1902South Africa I10729
16 Hexter, William Charles  1914University College, Bangor, Wales I10729
17 Hodges, Edgar Arthur  1914-1919Gallipoli, Turkey I15881
18 Hood, Christopher Thomas  1914North Sea I9159
19 Jackson, Arthur  1915Suvla Bay, Gallipoli, Turkey I15339
20 Munton, Alfred Charles  Jul 1880-Jul 1900Chatham, Kent I22030
21 Rouse, Arthur Thomas  Aug 1904-Jun 190861 Navigation Street, Leicester. I27764
22 Strowger, Bessie Olive  Between 1939 and 1945Colchester, Essex I11828
23 Tansley, James Henry  1914Gallipoli, Turkey I13706
24 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
25 Tebbutt, Albert Jabez  1878Afghanistan I27409
26 Thornton, Alan  Between 1939 and 1945Middle East I11938
27 Thornton, David  1940Far East I11822
28 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
29 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 78

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Almond, Joseph  1871(117), Gretton, Northamptonshire I20354
2 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
3 Barrett, Oliver Ankerville  1914Bristol, Avon I10754
4 Benson, Edward  18914, Ruby Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I25460
5 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
6 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
7 Claypole, Albert  1868All Saints Church, Clipston, Leicestershire I9930
8 Claypole, Arthur  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21322
9 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
10 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
11 Claypole, George Frederick  190649, Lancaster Avenue, Manchester, Greater Manchester I21325
12 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
13 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
14 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
15 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
16 Coles, John Thomas Crane  190130, Leicester Street, Evington, Leicester, Leicestershire I15414
17 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
18 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
19 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
20 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
21 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
22 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
23 Craxford, Edwin Frederick  1861Folkestone, Kent I425
24 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
25 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
26 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
27 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
28 Craxford, John  1861Folkestone, Kent I841
29 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
30 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035

1 2 3 Next»



Penal

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Penal    Person ID 
1 Coles, John  1829New South Wales, Australia I12378
2 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  14 May 1835Sheerness, Kent I722
3 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  17 Oct 1835Hobart, Tasmania I722

Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 21464

1 2 3 4 5 ... 716» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 Ellen Freeman  1911Griffin Square, Frizington, Cumbria I19710
5 John  18511, Grove Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I27651
6 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
7 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
8 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
9 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
10 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
11 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
12 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
13 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
14 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
15 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
16 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
17 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
18 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
19 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
20 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
21 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
22 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
23 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
24 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
25 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
26 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  192136, Green Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
27 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
28 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
29 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
30 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819

1 2 3 4 5 ... 716» Next»



Retired

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Retired    Person ID 
1 Thornton, Harry  1947Leicester, Leicestershire I11821

Travel

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Travel    Person ID 
1 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  8 Oct 1852Launceston, Tasmania I722

Will

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 4145

1 2 3 4 5 ... 139» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Preedy  22 Aug 1859St Thomas' Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F737
5 / Preedy  13 Oct 1872All Saints Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F744
6 / Preedy  31 Aug 1873St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F743
7 / Preedy  Dec 1900Coventry, Warwickshire F751
8 / Preedy  25 Dec 1902St Mark's Church, Coventry, Warwickshire F750
9 / Sculthorpe  17 May 1836Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10275
10 / Phipps  1936Leicester, Leicestershire F13771
11 / West  1941Birmingham, West Midlands F13037
12 Abbott / Chamberlain  4 Apr 1883St Botolph's Church, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire F13739
13 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
14 Abbott / Parker  1851Northamptonshire F13740
15 Abbott / Pridmore  1878Northampton, Northamptonshire F13097
16 Abbott / Tansley  2 Nov 1846Little Addington, Northamptonshire F14047
17 Abbott / Tiner  1919Kettering, Northamptonshire F13747
18 Abell / Dunkley  20 Apr 1927Sutton Cheney, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire F14045
19 Abraham / Craxford  12 Mar 1887Ebenezer Baptist Chapel, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Monmouthshire, Wales F464
20 Abram / Gilbert  25 Dec 1912St John the Baptist Church, Knighton, Leicester, Leicestershire F13660
21 Acaster / Tilley  1942Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10310
22 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
23 Adams / Elkington  1852Leicester, Leicestershire F8574
24 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
25 Adams / Pridmore  6 Aug 1888St Barnabus Church, New Humberstone, Leicester, Leicestershire F8573
26 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
27 Addison / Ireland  6 Feb 1804Gretton, Northamptonshire F11319
28 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
29 Addison / Pridmore  1843Gretton, Northamptonshire F11320
30 Adkins / Eagle  1871Market Harborough, Leicestershire F13634

1 2 3 4 5 ... 139» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Foode / Squires  3 Apr 1899St Peter's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire F11976
2 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
3 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
4 Stafford / Waterfield  1 Dec 1828Shearsby, Leicestershire F12932
5 Stapleton / Pridmore  3 Feb 1893Gretton, Northamptonshire F13116
6 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
7 Waterfield / Bootun  11 Feb 1844Leicester, Leicestershire F12939
8 Waterfield / Scott  3 Dec 1837Shearsby, Leicestershire F12934
9 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site