The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

D



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 30 of 8531

1 2 3 4 5 ... 285» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Albert  1866Finedon, Northamptonshire I27533
2 Abbott, Alfred James  1852Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28589
3 Abbott, Ambrose  1833Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
4 Abbott, Ann  1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
5 Abbott, Caroline  1828Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24626
6 Abbott, Chapman  25 Jun 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
7 Abbott, Charlotte  1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
8 Abbott, Comfort  1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
9 Abbott, Dinah  1827Cranford St Andrew, Kettering, Northamptonshire I24627
10 Abbott, Emma  1846Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
11 Abbott, Fanny Elizabeth  1853Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28590
12 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1861Finedon, Northamptonshire I27531
13 Abbott, George  1790Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
14 Abbott, George  1831Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
15 Abbott, John Charles  1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
16 Abbott, Martha Tansley  1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
17 Abbott, Matilda  7 Aug 1835Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
18 Abbott, Samuel  1858Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
19 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  1806St Margaret's At Cliffe, Dover, Kent I9206
20 Abbott, Thomas W  1872Finedon, Northamptonshire I27534
21 Abbott, Walter  1857Raunds, Northamptonshire I25497
22 Abbott, William  29 Oct 1820Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28586
23 Abbott, William  1826Finedon, Northamptonshire I21497
24 Abraham, John  1864Aberdare, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales I1578
25 Absalom, Harriott  1798Wandsworth, London I837
26 Addison, Ada  14 Nov 1882South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
27 Addison, Charles  1848North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18323
28 Addison, Frances Scott  1886South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
29 Addison, George  13 Dec 1843North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7346
30 Addison, George  Abt 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7351

1 2 3 4 5 ... 285» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 30 of 1850

1 2 3 4 5 ... 62» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Ann  27 Dec 1857Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28593
2 Abbott, Chapman  30 Sep 1860Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28595
3 Abbott, Charlotte  14 Dec 1862Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28596
4 Abbott, Comfort  27 Jun 1847Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28587
5 Abbott, John Charles  29 Oct 1848Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28588
6 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  6 May 1878St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
7 Abbott, Martha Tansley  20 Apr 1856Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28592
8 Abbott, Samuel  27 Feb 1859Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28594
9 Aldwinckle, Thomas  2 May 1708St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I13744
10 Aldwinckle, Thomas  21 Jan 1740St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I23195
11 Anderson, Margaret Jane  1 Jan 1845St Hilda's Church, South Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
12 Andrews, Elizabeth  29 May 1842Oakham, Rutland I27876
13 Andrews, Mary  29 May 1842Oakham, Rutland I27867
14 Anker, Abraham  2 Nov 1804St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13961
15 Anker, Abraham  27 Jan 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13338
16 Anker, Abraham  7 Apr 1819St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13282
17 Anker, Abraham  13 Jun 1832St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14046
18 Anker, Abraham  9 Jul 1843St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
19 Anker, Abraham  26 May 1844St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13289
20 Anker, Abraham  14 Feb 1855St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13967
21 Anker, Abraham  14 Apr 1860St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14007
22 Anker, Alice  25 Sep 1842St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13285
23 Anker, Alice Ann  19 Jan 1865St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14011
24 Anker, Amey Todd  30 Nov 1832St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13995
25 Anker, Ann  30 Jul 1807St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14030
26 Anker, Ann  19 Sep 1812St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14038
27 Anker, Ann  3 Sep 1816St Andrew Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I14022
28 Anker, Anne  9 Aug 1808St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13973
29 Anker, Betsy  23 Oct 1836St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13411
30 Anker, Charles  20 Jan 1853St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13286

1 2 3 4 5 ... 62» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 30 of 2328

1 2 3 4 5 ... 78» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Matilda  21 Sep 1911Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
2 Abbott, Sarah Foreman  27 Oct 1877Kingsdown, Deal, Kent I9206
3 Abbott, William  1874Great Addington, Northamptonshire I28586
4 Adams, Mary  Abt 1841Hoxton, London I969
5 Addison, George  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
6 Addison, Isabella  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106
7 Addison, Mary Alice  1936South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7349
8 Addison, Meldrum  1948South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18332
9 Addison, Stephen Nott  10 Dec 1902North Shields, Tyne And Wear I18320
10 Ainsley, Robert  Bef 1880South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18902
11 Aitken, Eileen Edith  19 Jan 1983Camden, London I14349
12 Aitken, James George  10 Jan 1960St Paul's Hospital, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire I14348
13 Alcock, Dorothy  1851South Normanton, Derbyshire I23904
14 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  15 Apr 1888Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
15 Allen, Charles  Bef 1901South Shields, Tyne and Wear I17942
16 Allett, Arthur  15 Aug 1915Alexandria, Egypt I16184
17 Alley, Marion Estelle  29 Jun 1969Sarasota, Florida, USA I17928
18 Allsop, Richard  1818Geddington, Northamptonshire I18584
19 Allsop, William  Bef 1851Geddington, Northamptonshire I18433
20 Amos, Ann  1818Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
21 Anchor, Elizabeth  1713Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15442
22 Anchor, James  1724Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I15440
23 Anderson, Dorothy  22 Dec 1941South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
24 Anderson, Elizabeth  1882Rochford, Essex I1007
25 Anderson, Margaret Jane  27 Jan 1926North Shields, Tyne And Wear I7063
26 Anderson, Thomas  1890North Shields, Tyne And Wear I844
27 Andrew, Isaac  20 Nov 1949New Zealand I14685
28 Andrew, Leicester Selwyn  2 Sep 1987New Zealand I14686
29 Andrew, Samuel  11 Aug 1943New Zealand I14721
30 Andrew, William Bale  26 Jul 1916Springston, New Zealand I14722

1 2 3 4 5 ... 78» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 30 of 1036

1 2 3 4 5 ... 35» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Abbott, Caroline Matilda  30 Mar 1897St Peter and St Paul, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27550
2 Abram, Silas  10 Jan 1916Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27308
3 Abram, Silas Joseph  20 Jan 1939Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27306
4 Adkins, Henrietta  6 Sep 1910Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I22068
5 Aldwinckle, Bartholomew  Abt 18 Apr 1888Foster Hill Road Cemetery, Bedford, Bedfordshire I26140
6 Almond, Mary  15 Jan 1886St Andrews Church, Great Easton, Leicestershire I10225
7 Amos, Ann  10 Nov 1818St Werburgh Church, Blackwell, Derbyshire I12778
8 Anderson, Dorothy  26 Dec 1941Westoe Cemetery, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I843
9 Anker, Charles William  8 Oct 1959Wilford Hill Crematorium, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire I13277
10 Anker, David  11 Jan 1933Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13275
11 Anker, Frederick  Abt 11 Mar 1949Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13311
12 Anker, George Hollis  28 Apr 1809St Mary's Church, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13336
13 Anker, Gertrude  Abt 22nd Aug 1915Whittlesey Cemetery, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13278
14 Anker, Isaac  28 Oct 1719Church of St Thomas A Becket, Ramsey, Cambridgeshire I15443
15 Anker, Kenneth Roland  11 Jan 1964Mansield and District Crematorium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire I26328
16 Arnett, Frances Emily  21 Aug 1897Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I27809
17 Arnett, Walter John  9 May 1949Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium, Leicester, Leicestershire I27526
18 Atkins, Elizabeth  11 Apr 1917Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I26859
19 Atkins, Mary  10 Nov 1939St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I1640
20 Atkinson, Richard  13 May 2019Preston Cemetery, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I1080
21 Bainbridge, Mary  11 Aug 1895South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7310
22 Baker, Ann  21 Jun 1824Lyddington, Rutland I21806
23 Baker, Elizabeth  7 May 1897St Peter's Church, Belton, Rutland I13070
24 Baker, Hannah Craxford  5 Mar 1902Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I7617
25 Baker, James  25 Sep 1931Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I411
26 Baker, Mary Ann  21 Jun 1937Lyddington, Rutland I21742
27 Baker, Robert  26 Apr 1845Lyddington, Rutland I22634
28 Baker, Thomas  10 Jan 1858Lyddington, Rutland I21739
29 Baker, William  13 Dec 1883Lyddington, Rutland I21735
30 Baldwin, Gertrude Elizabeth  27 Nov 1915Welford Road Cemetery, Welford Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I28326

1 2 3 4 5 ... 35» Next»



Census return

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census return    Person ID 
1 Naylor, Alfred  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I400
2 Naylor, Joseph  1891South Normanton, Derbyshire I403
3 Naylor, Joseph  1901Alfreton, Derbyshire I403

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 30 of 48

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Adams, Archibald  1917Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I10376
2 Allett, Arthur  1916Alexandria (Chatby) Military Cemetery, Alexandria, Egypt I16184
3 Anker, Percival Joseph  1919Bourlon Wood Cemetery, Bourlon, Pas de Calais, France I13274
4 Barley, Frederick  1916Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I12615
5 Bartholomew, Thomas Frederick  1950Yokohama Cremation Memorial, Hodogaya Ward, Yokohama, Japan I21786
6 Biddall, Wilfred  1919Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy, Pas de Calais, France I19608
7 Chalmers, Robert  1920Chocques Military Cemetery, Chocques, Pas de Calais, France I16694
8 Chalmers, Robert  24 Nov 1938Westminster Abbey, London I1224
9 Claypole, Arthur James  1919Adelaide Cemetery, Villers-Bretonneux, France I11111
10 Claypole, William  1918Dozinghem Military Cemetery, Krombeke, Poperinge, Belgium I1639
11 Collett, Frederick  1919Fosse No 10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-en-Gohelle, Pas de Calais, France I21359
12 Crane, George R  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I16115
13 Craxford, George Guy  1916Bethune Cemetery, Pas De Calais, France I352
14 Craxford, Lionel George  1966St Brannock Parish Church, Braunton, Devon I258
15 Craxford, William George  1948Hertford Heath War Memorial, Hertford Heath, Hertfordshire I287
16 Cuthbert, Alexander  1920Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I847
17 Dunkley, Henry Robinson  1916Rue du Bacquerot Graveyard, Laventie, Pas de Calais, France I17532
18 Ginn, Emma  1945Civilian War Dead Rolls, St George's Chapel, Westminster, London I16983
19 Goode, George Thomas  1918Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez, Arras, Pas de Calais, France I26890
20 Hobbs, Richard  1919St Peter's Church, Swingfield, Kent I7859
21 Ingram, George Alfred  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20533
22 Ingram, Harold  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I20545
23 Kilsby, Horace William  1915Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I27542
24 Lineker, Albert  1918Thelus Military Cemetery, Pas de Calais, France I12435
25 Liquorish, Charles William  1918Arras Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I20006
26 Martin, George James  1918Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I12063
27 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1943Tower Hill Memorial, Trinity Square, London I19281
28 Minkley, Leonard Walter  1918Tyne Cot Cemetery and Memorial, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium I27603
29 Moore, Francis Leonard  1918Vis-en-Artois Memorial, Pas de Calais, France I27932
30 Naylor, Roy Eric Alan  1916Le Touret Military Cemetery, Le Touret, Pas de Calais, France I6067

1 2 Next»



Court

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Court    Person ID 
1 Ball, Manfred  Jan 1865Chesterfield County Police Court, Chesterfield, Derbyshire I25180
2 Claypole, Thomas  9 Jun 1893HM Prison, Wakefield, West Yorkshire I11120
3 Craxford, David  11 Nov 1842Stamford, Lincolnshire I203
4 Craxford, David  21 Oct 1847Rutland Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I203
5 Craxford, David  6 Nov 1884Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I143
6 Craxford, Francis Cockerill  24 Sep 1834Crown Court, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I722
7 Craxford, Herbert Alfred  20 Aug 1891Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I585
8 Craxford, Joseph Redshaw  7 Feb 1898Petty Sessions, Oakham, Rutland I142
9 Fracey, Mary  28 Mar 1857Stamford Quarter Sessions, Stamford, Lincolnshire I23669
10 Fracey, Mary  1858Brixton Prison, Brixton, London I23669
11 Jarman, Charles  Mar 1894Kettering Divisional Petty Sessions, Kettering, Northamptonshire I17476
12 Tilley, Francis  15 Apr 1858Pentonville Prison, London I17754

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Winifred Mary  16 May 2007Tunbridge Wells Cemetery Chapel, Tunbridge Wells, Kent I1922

Degrees & diplomas

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Degrees & diplomas    Person ID 
1 Crauford, Peter Lane  1939Peterhouse College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
2 Crauford, Peter Lane  Nov 1947Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I918
3 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1907St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914
4 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  15 Jun 1912St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire I914

Education

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Chambers, Edward  9 Oct 1893Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17341
2 Chambers, Elizabeth  30 Jul 1900-2 Apr 1910Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18240
3 Chambers, Emily Catherine  8 Feb 1897-11 Apr 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17343
4 Chambers, Ethel  14 Mar 1898-17 Oct 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18239
5 Chambers, George Robert  9 May 1892-3 Nov 1900Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17334
6 Chambers, Horace Pridmore  17 Mar 1896-12 May 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I18238
7 Chambers, Lily  18 May 1896-29 Jun 1905Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17345
8 Chambers, Matilda  4 Mar 1895-11 Jun 1903Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17342
9 Chambers, Thomas William  8 Jan 900-28 Jun 1907Caldecott Primary School, Caldecott, Rutland I17344
10 Claypole, Arthur  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9969
11 Claypole, Edwin  16 Oct 1912Milford School, Milford, Belper, Derbyshire I9970
12 Cook, Hilda Mary  1930Alderman Newton's Girls School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I2
13 Cox, George David  1871-1873Spurgeon's College, London I14182
14 Crauford, Peter Lane  1934-1936Highgate School, North Road, Highgate, London I918
15 Craxford, Arthur William  1901Burghley Road School, St Pancras, London I253
16 Craxford, Edith May  1914Christ Church Church of England School, Leicester Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands I1492
17 Craxford, Frank Sydney  1933Blundell's School, Tiverton, Devon I827
18 Craxford, Roy Victor  1926Dulwich, Surrey I1470
19 Curtis, Thomas William  Between 1907 and 1935Canterbury Cathedral Choir School, Canterbury, Kent I2040
20 Field, Frank Percival  1893Ruthin, Denbighshire, Wales I612
21 Joynes, James Edward  1896-1899Spurgeon's College, London I14970
22 Joynes, William  1890-1893Spurgeon's College, London I14978
23 Liquorish, Charles William  28 Aug 1899Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20006
24 Liquorish, Florence  1887Ricardo Street School, Tower Hamlets, London I20002
25 Matkin, Robert Geoffrey Swift  1928St Helens College, Uxbridge, Middlesex I19281
26 Shardalow, Albert George  5 Jun 1900Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16962
27 Shardalow, Eliza Kate  1878-1883Hampstead, London I14559
28 Shardalow, Henry Walter  2 Jun 1902Holy Trinity Church, Paddington, London I16963

Emigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 86

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  21 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13186
3 Anker, Barbara  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13186
4 Anker, Gwendoline  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13293
5 Anker, Oliver David  20 Oct 1950SS Canton, Southampton England-Hong Kong China, Atlantic Ocean I13281
6 Anker, Percival Joseph  21 Mar 1913RMS Empress of Ireland, Liverpool England-St Johns New Brunswick Canada, Atlantic Ocean I13274
7 Arnett, Lilian Constance  30 May 1924Liverpool, Merseyside I27527
8 Beadsworth, Joseph  3 Sep 1925SS Berrima, London I10846
9 Boon, Elizabeth  Jun 1912RMS Ascania, London I11608
10 Brooksby, Eliza  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18966
11 Brooksby, James  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18964
12 Brooksby, James D  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18967
13 Brooksby, William W  24 Jan 1857RMS Carnatic, Plymouth, Devon I18965
14 Bryning, Elsie  13 Aug 1940SS Arundel Castle, Glasgow Scotland-Port Natal Durban South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
15 Bryning, Elsie  13 May 1954SS Stirling Castle, Southampton England-Cape Town South Africa, Atlantic Ocean I6203
16 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  14 Oct 1910SS Lake Eerie, London I16594
17 Carpenter, Harold Edward  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16591
18 Carpenter, Percy St John  21 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Liverpool, Merseyside I16592
19 Chamberlain, Alfred Edward  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21613
20 Chamberlain, Cynthia Mary Elizabeth  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27583
21 Chamberlain, Ralph  25 Apr 1925SS Letitia, Liverpool, Merseyside I27578
22 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  16 Sep 1914RMS Olympic, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
23 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  Oct 1916RMS Ausonia, Montreal, Canada I13292
24 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  25 May 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Liverpool, Merseyside I13292
25 Clarke, Emily  23 Mar 1920SS Grampian, London I25749
26 Claypole, Alfred  1856RMS Robert Small, London I9802
27 Claypole, Thomas John  3 Aug 1923RMS Doric, Liverpool, Merseyside I11113
28 Claypole, William Abbott  24 Apr 1924RMS Athenia, Liverpool, Merseyside I13161
29 Cox, Richard  16 Jul 1848Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I15010
30 Crane, Edith Dora  12 May 1925RMS Bendigo, London I18845

1 2 3 Next»



Health

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Benson, Isabella  25 Mar 1965Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24930
2 Craxford, Louisa Augusta  30 May 1859-17 Jul 1859Great Ormond Street Hospital, Great Ormond Street, London I377

Immigration

Matches 1 to 30 of 73

1 2 3 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Anker, Barbara  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13186
2 Anker, Barbara  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13186
3 Anker, Gwendoline  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13293
4 Anker, Gwendoline  Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, Montreal, Canada I13293
5 Anker, Gwendoline  24 Jul 1932RMS Ausonia II, London I13293
6 Anker, Oliver David  30 Aug 1955SS Carthage, Hong Kong China-London England, Atlantic Ocean I13281
7 Boon, Elizabeth  24 Jun 1912RMS Ascania, Quebec, Canada I11608
8 Brooksby, Eliza  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18966
9 Brooksby, James  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18964
10 Brooksby, James D  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18967
11 Brooksby, William W  28 Apr 1857RMS Carnatic, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia I18965
12 Carpenter, Anthony Goodchild  Abt 20 May 1910SS Lake Eerie, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16594
13 Carpenter, Harold Edward  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16591
14 Carpenter, Percy St John  29 Jul 1904SS Southwark, Montreal, Quebec, Canada I16592
15 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1 Jun 1921RMS Empress of Britain, Quebec, Canada I13292
16 Clarke, Emily  6 Apr 1920SS Grampian, St John, New Brunswick, Canada I25749
17 Claypole, Alfred  23 May 1856RMS Robert Small, Botany Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia I9802
18 Claypole, Thomas John  Aug 1923RMS Doric, Quebec, Canada I11113
19 Claypole, William Abbott  May 1924RMS Athenia, Quebec, Canada I13161
20 Crane, Edith Dora  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18845
21 Crauford, Derek Percival  18 Mar 1954SS Highland Brigade, London I1233
22 Crauford, Derek Percival  8 Jun 1956SS Mataroa, London I1233
23 Craxford, Ada Jane  21 Oct 1922SS Regina, Montreal, Canada I220
24 Craxford, Charlotte  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I65
25 Craxford, John  8 Jun 1912RMS Carthaginian, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada I221
26 Croxton, George Christopher  24 Sep 1916RMS Minnedosa, Quebec, Canada I19344
27 Dickinson, Charles Frederick St George  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21094
28 Dickinson, Elizabeth Newby  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I21095
29 Dickinson, William  4 May 1896RMS Gallia, Liverpool, Merseyside I10433
30 Elliott, George Thomas Edmund  Jun 1925RMS Bendigo, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia I18848

1 2 3 Next»



Inquest

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Inquest    Person ID 
1 Anker, Abraham  25 Jan 1867Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire I13408
2 Crane, Neville John  15 Jan 1946Ashford, Kent I27226
3 Craxford, Elsie Jean  23 Jun 1927Hampstead, London I211
4 Craxford, Martha  30 Jan 1865St Pancras, London I11638
5 Craxford, Thomas  28 Mar 1851Uppingham, Rutland I565
6 Osborn, Eliza Sophia  3 Jan 1900London I506
7 Tansley, Clara Ada  19 Jun 1899Bridge Street School, Leicester, Leicestershire I25582
8 Tansley, Frank  29 Dec 1920Coroner for Southern District, Leicestershire I12580

Medical

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Medical    Person ID 
1 Nessworthy, James Henry  18 Dec 1928William Street, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear I7107

Military Award

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Award    Person ID 
1 Simpson, Thomas Liddell  9 Sep 1918Bapaume, Pas de Calais, France I883

Military Service

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Anker, Percival Joseph  12 Apr 1915Manitoba, Canada I13274
2 Binley, George William  1915Baghdad, Iraq I15992
3 Chambers, Pridmore Henry  1 Oct 1879-28 Sep 1991Rifle Depot, Winchester, Hampshire I17243
4 Claypole, William Kenneth  1915Dover, Kent I13088
5 Crane, Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I9718
6 Craxford, Allen  1862-1866Rawalpindi, India I327
7 Freeman, George Biddall  1915Woolwich, London I19607
8 Jarvis, Jabez  1886India I11567
9 Martin, John  1879-1891India I11575
10 Tansley, James William  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I10216
11 Tansley, Nathan  1887India I1513
12 Terry, Charles John  1915Flanders, Belgium I2295
13 Thornton, Alan  Between 1939 and 1945Middle East I11938
14 Tilley, Harold Ernest  1915-1918Tidworth, Wiltshire I22066
15 Tilley, Sidney Thomas  1911Fort St George, Madras, India I11634

Occupation

Matches 1 to 30 of 54

1 2 Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ball, William  1911Alderman Newton's Boys School, Peacock Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire I235
2 Borrow, William  London I829
3 Clark, Dorothy Ellen  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13292
4 Clark, Elizabeth Ann  1911Middlesex County Asylum, Napsbury, St Albans, Hertfordshire I13544
5 Claypole, Clara Evelyn  1899Finedon Endowment Girls School, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21318
6 Claypole, Emily Brown  1901Mulso School, Wellingborough Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21316
7 Clipson, John  1851(36), West Street, Geddington, Northamptonshire I18392
8 Cockerill, Mary  1803Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
9 Cockerill, Mary  1807-1808Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
10 Cockerill, Mary  1812-1813Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I390
11 Cook, Walter  1900-1910Primitive Methodist Church, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I179
12 Cooper, Elija  1851(71), Middleton, Northamptonshire I12560
13 Crane, Mary  1891(177), Cold Overton Road, Oakham, Rutland I12599
14 Craxford, Agnes Elizabeth  8 Jan 1912-1914Sawbridgeworth National School, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire I260
15 Craxford, Charles William  191116, Bridge End, Leeds, West Yorkshire I238
16 Craxford, George William  Abt 1955Princess Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I1
17 Craxford, George William  Between 1960 and 1980Wenlock Road, Clerkenwell, London I1
18 Craxford, James  1871Tower of London, Aldgate, London I974
19 Craxford, Jane  1861Hoxton, London I171
20 Craxford, John  184118, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London I836
21 Craxford, Leonard George Lane  1911Rutland Chambers & Crauford, Lincoln's Inn, Holborn, London I914
22 Craxford, Robert  1791Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
23 Craxford, Robert  1802Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire I12035
24 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
25 Craxford, Vera Lilian Mary  1938Rushden, Northamptonshire I7491
26 Craxford, William  1812Carpenter's Arms, Kensington, London I320
27 Craxford, William John  1871London I308
28 Davies, Norman Hector  Between 1935 and 196964, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
29 Davies, Norman Hector  196966, Muirhead Avenue East, Liverpool, Merseyside I728
30 Farmer, John Bretland  1911Imperial College, London I13476

1 2 Next»



Public Service

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Public Service    Person ID 
1 Ball, Samuel  1875Lees Lane, South Normanton, Derbyshire I6218

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 15187

1 2 3 4 5 ... 507» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1891(180), Sands Caravans, Claypath, Durham, County Durham I19710
3 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
4 John Routhan  1861(131), Rockingham Road, Cottingham, Northamptonshire I25949
5 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
6 Abbott, Ambrose  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21499
7 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
8 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
9 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
10 Abbott, Francis Bernard  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
11 Abbott, Francis Bernard  1911London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
12 Abbott, Francis Bernard  192517, Hallwood Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27541
13 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
14 Abbott, Frank Ernest  18916, South Parade Terrace, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
15 Abbott, Frank Ernest  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
16 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21498
17 Abbott, George  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I21495
18 Abbott, Lily Sarah  188171, Duke Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire I25498
19 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1881(65), South West Street, Regent Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
20 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21519
21 Abbott, Lizzie Wilson  19394, Tenter Lane, Finedon, Northamptonshire I21519
22 Abbott, Louisa  1891Brampton House, London Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21520
23 Abbott, Margaret Jenny  19011, Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27551
24 Abbott, Matilda  1851(49), Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
25 Abbott, Matilda  1861(70), North West Street, Church Street, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
26 Abbott, Matilda  1871(4), Grove Cottages, Bell Hill, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
27 Abbott, Matilda  1881(5), Bedford Road, Milton Ernest, Bedfordshire I9819
28 Abbott, Matilda  189111, Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
29 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
30 Abbott, Matilda  1911(118), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819

1 2 3 4 5 ... 507» Next»



Will

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 Anker, Albert George  18 May 1920Peterborough, Cambridgeshire I13279
2 Mente, Frederick  25 Sep 1850London I1311

Married

Matches 1 to 30 of 2227

1 2 3 4 5 ... 75» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 /   31 Oct 1898St James The Apostle Parish Church, Dover, Kent F606
2 / Hamlyn  12 Apr 1784Widecombe-In-The-Moor, Devon F7035
3 / Haywood  1880South Normanton, Derbyshire F8836
4 / Langmead  24 Sep 1933London F619
5 / West  1941Birmingham, West Midlands F13037
6 Abbott / Miller  12 Oct 1813Finedon, Northamptonshire F11758
7 Abbott / Tansley  2 Nov 1846Little Addington, Northamptonshire F14047
8 Adams / Claypole  1927Solihull, West Midlands F9701
9 Adams / Lineker  24 Mar 1913St Wilfred's Church, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire F8579
10 Adams / Scotti  1914London F11749
11 Adams / Stacey  8 Apr 1888Watford, Hertfordshire F13465
12 Addison / Nott  26 Jun 1831Earsden, Tyne and Wear F10857
13 Ager / Nott  1923North Shields, Tyne And Wear F11000
14 Aitken / Cook  16 Apr 1927St John the Evangelist, Watford, Hertfordshire F9718
15 Aldwinckle / Horspool  4 Nov 1847Draughton, Northamptonshire F13309
16 Aldwinckle / Rayson  30 Jul 1840St Mary Magdalene, Cottingham, Northamptonshire F10786
17 Allen / Mackness  12 Apr 1881St John the Evangelist, Drury Lane, London F13700
18 Allen / Rewcastle  1873South Shields, Tyne and Wear F10745
19 Allett / Crane  1876Rutland F10264
20 Allsop / Clipson  3 Aug 1766Geddington, Northamptonshire F10923
21 Almond / Day  1840Rutland F13230
22 Alvey / Gaskin  27 Apr 1852South Normanton, Derbyshire F12633
23 Anchor / Bevil  1709Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F10033
24 Anderson / Rochester  1863North Shields, Tyne And Wear F224
25 Andrew / Batt  6 Feb 1863New Zealand F9831
26 Andrew / Cox  13 Apr 1905Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9817
27 Andrew / Cox  26 Apr 1906Lincoln Baptist Church, Lincoln, New Zealand F9830
28 Andrew / Godfrey  8 Apr 1936New Zealand F9818
29 Anker / Ashpool  4 Apr 1866Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire F9440
30 Anker / Bedford  11 Oct 1864Coates, Cambridgeshire F9472

1 2 3 4 5 ... 75» Next»



Witnesses

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Family    Witnesses    Family ID 
1 Lane / Haywood  26 Dec 1889South Normanton, Derbyshire F13005
2 Norwood / Wilkinson  24 Aug 1856South Normanton, Derbyshire F12963
3 Taylor / Norwood  8 Mar 1857South Normanton, Derbyshire F12966
4 Whyman / Norwood  17 Jul 1854South Normanton, Derbyshire F12965
Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site