The Craxford Family Magazine Red Pages

2



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Curtis, Alice Margaret  18 May 189423, St. Radigund Street, Canterbury, Kent I1953
2 Curtis, Elizabeth Mary  24 Aug 190223, St. Radigund Street, Canterbury, Kent I1955
3 Curtis, Ellen  8 Mar 189323, St. Radigund Street, Canterbury, Kent I1954
4 Curtis, Henry Ernest  14 Sep 189923, St. Radigund Street, Canterbury, Kent I1961
5 Curtis, John  25 Dec 189723, St. Radigund Street, Canterbury, Kent I1960
6 Davidson, John Forester  31 May 191321, Albert Street, Amble, Northumberland I8548
7 Hood, Alice Rose  19 Oct 19062, Chalkpit Cottages, Waterworks Road, Walmer, Kent I8530
8 Hood, Dorothy Alice  4 Oct 19052, Mill Lane, Eastry, Kent I8783
9 Huntley, Doris Maud  23 Apr 19022, Russell Place, Dover, Kent I2041
10 Reeves, Cecil Victor  25 Feb 19012, Hillbrow Cottages, Great Mongeham, Kent I8524
11 Terry, Richard Henry  4 Jan 186012, Military Road, Northgate, Canterbury, Kent I2287

Died

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ansell, Ann Mepsted  6 Apr 19362, Mill Lane, Eastry, Kent I8507
2 Honeybourne, Ada  14 Feb 190522, Palmerston Street, Folkestone, Kent I8410
3 Huntley, Doris Maud  30 Jan 198125, Harmer Green Lane, Digswell, Welwyn, Hertfordshire I2041
4 Spinner, Alfred George  25 Aug 198427, Chart Road, Folkestone, Kent I8600

Commemoration

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Commemoration    Person ID 
1 Wilks, Sydney Tilley  1921Panels 19 -21, Jerusalem War Memorial, Jerusalem, Israel I28691

Occupation

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Cook, Stanley George  195072, Westgate Street, Hunstanton, Norfolk I13184
2 Craxford, Sydney Robert  197624, Field Lane, Letchworth, Hertfordshire I58
3 Georgeson, Ann Dale  188920, Rudyerd Street, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I10963
4 Martin, Walter George  188212, York Street, Southwark, London I268
5 Naylor, John  1896Cotes Park No1 & 2 mine, Alfreton, Derbyshire I193
6 Pattinson, Mary Jane  1914269, Buddle Road, Benwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear I9428
7 Sturman, Ernest Fuller  1881(23), Tickencote, Rutland I21600
8 Tansley, Frederick George  1938229a, Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire I24929
9 Tilley, Charles Alfred  1939(217), South Luffenham, Rutland I28233

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 4552

1 2 3 4 5 ... 152» Next»

Click to sort by year: Emulates Parish Records (church) / Census (street)
   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Ellen Freeman  1871(232), Caravan, Prudhoe, Hexham, Northumberland I19710
2 Ellen Freeman  1901(240), Caravan Pit Heap, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear I19710
3 Abbott, Albert  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27533
4 Abbott, Caroline  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24626
5 Abbott, Dinah  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24627
6 Abbott, Emma  1851(20), Grafton Underwood, Northamptonshire I24628
7 Abbott, Frank Ernest  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27531
8 Abbott, Matilda  1901(206), Mulso Road, Finedon, Northamptonshire I9819
9 Abbott, Thomas W  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I27534
10 Abbott, William  1881(216), Broadway, Kettering, Northamptonshire I21497
11 Abraham, Audrey  191126, Allensbank Crescent, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales I28645
12 Abraham, John  191126, Allensbank Crescent, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales I1578
13 Abraham, Phyllis  191126, Allensbank Crescent, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales I13554
14 Abraham, Vernon  191126, Allensbank Crescent, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales I28646
15 Adams, Ann  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10380
16 Adams, Charles  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10384
17 Adams, Elizabeth  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10379
18 Adams, George  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10381
19 Adams, Joseph  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10375
20 Adams, Joseph  189124, Farnham Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10375
21 Adams, Sarah  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10382
22 Adams, Thomas  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10383
23 Adams, Thomas  187126, Woodboy Street, Leicester, Leicestershire I10377
24 Adcock, Clara Ada  19112, Aldwych Villas, The Greenway, Uxbridge, Middlesex I22069
25 Addison, Ada  19012, Stobb Lane, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18735
26 Addison, Charles  186127, Church Street, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I18323
27 Addison, Frances Scott  19012, Stobb Lane, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I18736
28 Addison, George  186127, Church Street, North Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
29 Addison, George  19012, Stobb Lane, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7346
30 Addison, Isabella  1891(26), Shadwell Street, South Shields, Tyne and Wear I7106

1 2 3 4 5 ... 152» Next»


Return to Top of Page

Internet Beacon Diamond Site - 2010
Project Honey Pot Safesurf web site